Public Elementary Schools

Table 25- LIST OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS, PUBLIC & PRIVATE BY GRADE, NO. OF ENROLMENT & NO. OF TEACHERS , SY 2007-2008

 

NAME OF SCHOOL

 

NO. OF

 

NO. OF ENROLMENT

PRE- ELEM.GRADE IGRADE IIGRADE IIIGRADE IVGRADE VGRADE VITOTAL ENROL- MENT
 

Teachers

 

Classrooms

A. PUBLIC          
1. Sta. Rita Central School222852179182159172155143990
2. Becuran E/S1321010585849880102554
3. Dila-Dila E/S192146156124109104104105702
4. Holy Family E/S8100835838424246309
5. San Basilio E/S27341082321991651811651781120
6. San Isidro E/S11130706362596249365
7. San Juan E/S890593433454129231
8. V. De Castro E/S20200163127110132109115756
9. San Matias E/S670443035243530208
Sub- Total13416320610919027958577937975235
B. PRIVATE          
1. Sta. Rita Catholic School10NDA87717370607260490
2. Dominican School17NDA67292821232815211
Sub Total27 15410098918310075701
TOTAL161 360119110008869408938725936

Table 26 – PUPIL-TEACHER RATIO, AND PUPIL-CLASSROOM RATIO PER SCHOOL IN ELEMENTARY LEVEL, SY 2006-2007

  NAME OF SCHOOL  CURRENT ENROLMENT  NO. OF TEACHERS  PUPIL-TEACHER RATIO  NO. OF CLASS- ROOMS  PUPIL-CLASSROOM RATIO
A. PUBLIC     
1. Sta. Rita Central School990221:45281:35
2. Becuran E/S554131:43211:26
3. Dila-Dila E/S702191:37211:33
4. Holy Family E/S30981:39101:31
5. San Basilio E/S1,120271:41341:33
6. San Isidro E/S365111:33131:28
7. San Juan E/S23181:2991:26
8. V. De Castro E/S756201:38201:38
9. San Matias E/S20861:3571:30
PUBLIC5,2351341:391631:32
B. PRIVATE     
1. Sta. Rita Catholic School490101:49151:33
2. Dominican School211171:1261:35
PRIVATE701271:26211:33

Table 27 – SUMMARY OF SCHOOL BUILDING FACILITIES, SY 2006-2007

 

NAME OF SCHOOL

NO. OF SCHOOL BLDGS. 

NO. OF CLASSROOMS

 

NO. OF H.E. ROOMS

 

NO. OF WORK- SHOP ROOMS

 

NO OF COMPU-TER ROOMS

NO. OF SCIENCE/LABORA- TORY

ROOMS

 

LIBRARY

A. PUBLIC       
1. Sta. Rita Central School152221011
2. Becuran E/S81911001
3. Dila-Dila E/S142100001
4. Holy Family E/S6811001
5. San Basilio E/S143011111
6. San Isidro E/S91111000
7. San Juan E/S6810000
8. V. De Castro E/S142000001
9. San Matias E/S4600110
Sub- Total9016475236
B. PRIVATE       
1. Sta. Rita Catholic School71523   
2. Dominican School1600   
Sub Total82123   
TOTAL9818598   

Table 28 – LIST OF SECONDARY SCHOOLS, PUBLIC & PRIVATE

BY YEAR, NO. OF ENROLMENT & NO. OF TEACHERS, SY 2006-2007

  NAME OF SCHOOL  NO. OF  NO. OF ENROLMENT
  YEAR I  YEAR II  YEAR III  YEAR IV  TOTAL ENROLMENT
  Teacher  Classrooms
A. PUBLIC       
1. Becuran Nat’l. High School29234003843002931,377
2. San Basilio High School12 1218696103405
3. Ambrosio S. Simpao Educ. & Trade Center2 24280052
PUBLIC43 5454983963961,834
B. PRIVATE       
1. Sta. Rita College23 196155185196732
2. Dominican School6 3000030
PRIVATE29 226155185196762
TOTAL72      

Table 29 – STUDENT-TEACHER RATIO AND STUDENT-CLASSROOM RATIO PER SCHOOL IN SECONDARY LEVEL, SY 2006-2007

  NAME OF SCHOOL  CURRENT ENROLMENT  NO. OF TEACHERS  STUDENT- TEACHER RATIO  NO., OF CLASS- ROOMS  STUDENT- CLASSROOM RATIO
A. PUBLIC     
1. Becuran Nat’l. High School1,377291:47231:60
2. San Basilio High School405121:34  
3. Ambrosio S. Simpao Educ. & Trade Center5221:26  
PUBLIC1,834431:43  
B. PRIVATE     
1. Sta. Rita College732231:32  
2. Dominican School3061:5  
PRIVATE762291:26  

Contact Us

Address: Municipal Hall, Santa Rita, Pampanga

Telephone: 045-900-2277

Email:

info[at]santaritapampanga.gov.ph

municipalitysrp[at]yahoo.com

Copyright © 2020. Municipality of Santa Rita, Province of Pampanga. All rights reserved.
Official Website of Santa Rita